Skip to main content

Staff Directory

ENGLISH
Anthony Boules, T. Teacher
Mindi Cottriel Teacher
Ann Marie Edwards Teacher
Grace Garcia Prieto Teacher
Paul Grady Teacher
Matthew Hancock Teacher
Eunice Hooker (714) 424-8700 ex: 8282 Teacher
Dana Kahawai Teacher
Michelle Lindfors Teacher
Evonne Marvin Teacher
Melissa Mathieson Teacher
Karen O'Mara Teacher
Tim Postiff Teacher
MATH
Stevie Bowden Teacher
Ms. Cross Teacher
Angela Dean Teacher
Marcus Franco Teacher
Cynthia Kaska Teacher
Erin Kellett-Clark Teacher
Jim Kiefer Teacher
Rachel Kloppenburg Teacher
Stephanie Marvicsin Teacher
McKenna Mashburn Teacher
Heather Orduna Teacher
Jose Poveda Teacher
Lindsey Skelton Teacher
SOCIAL SCIENCE
Douglas Deats Teacher
Glen Fisher, G. Teacher
Niva Gonzales, N. Teacher
Gary Gonzalez Teacher
Aaron Hale Teacher
Laurie Halt, L Teacher
Stephen Harper Teacher
JoMarie Hayes Teacher/Activities Director
Sandie Soldin Teacher
Justin Taylor Teacher
Ray Triggs Teacher
SCIENCE
Brendan Barrow, B. Teacher
Lee Kelly Teacher
Kathryn Navas Teacher
Quang Nguyen Teacher
Heriberto Olive Teacher
Marya Ras Teacher
Cristen Rasmussen Teacher
Donald Ryan Teacher
Patricia Smith Teacher
Karen Upthegrove Teacher
Verenice Vazquez Teacher
World Language
Javier Arias Teacher
Graciela Ayala Teacher
Lisbet Davalos Teacher
Thao Nguyen Teacher
Lu Wang Teacher
VAPA
Jackie Ames Teacher
Sandra Gilboe Teacher
Jon Lindfors Teacher
Keli Marchbank Teacher
Kirby Piazza Teacher
SPECIAL PROGRAMS
Joni Arnold Teacher
Kristine Dawson Teacher
Vanessa Jin, V Teacher
Greg Kuper, G. Teacher
Raul Pando (714) 424-8744 School Psychologist
Natalie Rainey (714) 424-8700 Teacher
Allyson Rochford Teacher
Jean Shanley Teacher
Derek Smith Teacher
Jane Tarnow Teacher
Peter Thorne Teacher
Tyman Uiagalelei, T. Teacher
Kim Wooden, K. Teacher
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Alex Cordoba Teacher
Kelly DeBusk Teacher
Cynthia Kaska Teacher
Jim Kiefer Teacher
Michael Ofer, M. Teacher/Athletic Director
Robert Serven Teacher
Sharon Uhl Teacher/Athletic Director
ACTIVITIES
Carey Delzer (714) 424-8753 Teacher/Activities Director
JoMarie Hayes Teacher/Activities Director
English Language Development 
Jane Hartley Teacher
Tina Taylor Teacher
ROP
Matthew Hancock Teacher
David McNeil (714) 424-8763 ex: 8763 Teacher
Michael Mesa, M. Teacher
COUNSELING
Janice Duzey (714) 424-8755 Counselor
Jackie Gonzalez (714) 424-8791 Counselor
Allison Krikorian (714) 424-8758 College Guidance Specialist
Kim Miller (714) 424-8762 Registrar
Arianna Nagy (714) 424-8709 ROP Career Specialist
Megan Swanek (714) 424-8756 Counselor
Karli Tsuge Staff
Debbie Walthers (714) 424-8704 Counseling Secretary
STAFF
Annette Arora (714) 424-8702 Middle School Admin. Assistant
Ruth Doss-Fillmore (714) 424-8705 Attendance
Sheri Lindgren Staff
Steve Moreno (714) 424-8731 Computer Lab Tech
Gloria Rios (714) 424-8701 High School Admin. Asst.
Rosa Rochin (714) 424-8735 School/Community Facilitator
Victoria Shears (714) 424-8708 Athletic Secretary
Georgianna Stevenson (714) 424-8712 ex: 8712 Library Media Specialist
Laurie Van Steenis (714) 424-8706 ASB Acct. Assistant
Yanet Zamora (714) 424-8721 Support Secretary